Auction 32

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 32

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 06.07.2020, from 01:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 07.07.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST

Römische Republik. L. Appuleius Saturninus 104 v. Chr
Denar -Rom-. Romakopf mit Flügelhelm nach links / Saturn mit Harpa in Quadriga nach rechts, unten Kontrollmarke, im Abschnitt L SATVRN. Alb. 1121, Cr. 317/3, Sear 193. 3,92 g
sehr schön-vorzüglich/sehr schön

Starting price 68 EUR
Estimate 75 EUR
Place a pre bid  (36 days left)
Bid live