Auction 23
– 20 March 2022
Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes, Literature
Su, 20.03.2022, from 11:00 AM CET
(871)
Libri
Monete Estere
(135)
Cartamoneta
(175)
Medaglie
(83)
Zecche Italiane
(220)
Casa Savoia
Repubblica Italiana
(83)
Vaticano
(35)
San Marino
(37)
Lotti
(66)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 627
Casa Savoia. Carlo Felice. 1821-1831. 5 lire 1825 Torino. Ag. Gig. 42. Peso gr. 24, 42. Diametro mm. 37. MB+. (D.0622)
42 EUR
Lot 628
Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto. 1831-1849. 5 lire 1842 Torino. Ag. Gig. 76. Peso gr. 24,73. Diametro mm. 37. BB. NC. (D.0622)
44 EUR
Lot 629
Casa Savoia. Carlo Alberto. 1831-1849. 5 lire 1849 Genova. Ag. Gig. 89. Peso gr. 24,74. Diametro mm. 37. qBB. (D.0622)
40 EUR
Lot 630
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 1861-1878. Lira 1859 Milano. Ag. Gig. 73. Peso gr. 4,91. Diametro mm. 23. MB. R. (0322)
50 EUR
Lot 631
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 1861-1878. Lira 1863 Milano Valore. Ag. Gig. 68. Peso gr. 5,08. qSPL. NC. (D.4021)
Lot 632
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 1861-1878. 50 Centesimi 1863 Milano Stemma. Ag. Gig. 74. Peso gr. 2,47. Diametro mm. 18. MB/qBB. Macchie. R.
24 EUR
Lot 633
Lot 634
20 EUR
Lot 635
Casa Savoia. Umberto I. 1878-1900. 2 Lire 1881. Ag. qSPL. Colpi al bordo. (3421)
25 EUR
Lot 636
Casa Savoia. Umberto I. 1878-1900. Lira 1886. Ag. Gig.37. Peso gr. 4,96. Diametro mm. 23. Gig.37. qBB. (0322)
Lot 637
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 20 Lire Littore 1928. Falso d'epoca. Metallo Bianco. Peso 11,21 gr. MB+. (D. 1920)
44 EUR
Lot 638
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 5 Lire 1936 Famiglia. Ag. Gig. 83. Peso gr. 5,00. SPL+. (7321)
19 EUR
Lot 639
19 EUR
Lot 640
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 2 Lire 1912 Quadriga veloce. Ag. Gig 99. Peso gr. 10,00. qFDC. Patina iridescente. (7321)
Lot 641
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 2 Lire 1912 Quadriga veloce. Ag. Gig 99. Peso gr. 10,00. SPL. (7321)
Lot 642
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 2 Lire 1915 Quadriga Briosa. Ag. Gig. 102. Peso gr. 10,00. qFDC. (7321)
23 EUR
Lot 643
Lot 644
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 10 Centesimi 1911 Cinquantenario. Ae. Gig. 227. Periziata FDC rame rosso da Marco Esposito. (5621)
Lot 645
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 5 Centesimi 1909 Italia su prora. Ae. Gig 258. Periziata qFDC da Marco Esposito. NC.
48 EUR
Lot 646
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 5 Centesimi 1913 Italia su prora. Ae. Gig 260. Periziata SPL+/qFDC da Marco Esposito. NC.
25 EUR
Lot 647
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 5 Centesimi 1915 Italia su prora. Ae. Gig 261. SPL+. NC.
20 EUR
Lot 648
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 5 Centesimi 1918 Italia su prora. Ae. Gig 262. Periziata FDC rame rosso da Marco Esposito.
35 EUR
Lot 649
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. 2 Centesimi 1906 valore. Ae. Gig. 295. FDC. Eccezionale rame rosso. (7321)
31 EUR
Lot 650
Casa Savoia. Vittorio Emanuele III. 1900-1943. Gomme Pirelli. Milano. Gettone di Necessità da 10 centesimi. 1919-1923. Al. SPL. Plastica piegata. R.
16 EUR