ACM

Auction 21  –  22 September 2021

ACM, Auction 21

Italian and World Coins, Medals, Banknotes

We, 22.09.2021, from 11:00 AM CEST

Monete Estere. Gran Bretagna. Middlesex. Charles James, Halfpenny, Token 1796. Ae. D&H 344. D/ Leone coricato verso sinistra, tiene uno scudo con su iscritto NO. 6 MARTLETT COURT BOW STREET LON-ON, sopra C. JAMES. R/ Tigre avanza vero sinistra, intorno ROYAL MALE TIGER 1796. Sul contorno SPENCE X DEALER X IN X COINS X LONDON X. Peso gr. 12,65. Diametro mm. 30. FDC. Patina. (D.5918)
FDC

Price realized 90 EUR
Starting price 70 EUR